U7 Schedule

U7 Aces & Astros Schedule

ALL U7 sessions for the 2022 season will take place on Monday and Wednesday evenings.

ALL U7 sessions will run from 6:30-7:30pm.

These sessions will be held at a variety of diamonds over the course of the season.

Let's Play Ball!



Monday, May 9th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Orange Astros & U7 Grey Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Navy Astros & U7 White Aces

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Green Astros & U7 Purple Aces

St. John's South East - U7 White Astros & U7 Navy Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Grey Astros & U7 Orange Aces

Wednesday, May 11th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Purple Aces & U7 White Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Grey Aces & U7 Navy Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Orange Aces & U7 Orange Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Grey Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Green Astros & U7 White Astros

Monday, May 16th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 White Aces & U7 Grey Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Purple Aces & U7 White Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Grey Astros & U7 Green Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Orange Astros & U7 Navy Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Navy Astros & U7 Orange Aces

Wednesday, May 18th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Green Astros & U7 Orange Astros

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 White Astros & U7 Grey Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Grey Aces & U7 Purple Aces

St. John's South East - U7 Orange Aces & U7 White Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Navy Astros

Monday, May 23rd

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Navy Astros & U7 Green Astros

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 White Aces & U7 Navy Aces

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Grey Aces & U7 Orange Aces

St. John's South East - U7 Purple Aces & U7 Grey Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Orange Astros

Wednesday, May 25th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Grey Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Green Astros & U7 White Aces

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Navy Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Grey Astros & U7 Orange Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Orange Aces & U7 Purple Aces

Monday, May 30th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Purple Aces & U7 Oranges Astros

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Navy Astros & U7 Grey Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 White Aces

St. John's South East - U7 Grey Aces & U7 Green Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Orange Aces & U7 Navy Aces

Wednesday, June 1st

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Purple Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Green Astros & U7 Orange Aces

St. Catherine #1 -U7 Grey Aces

St. John's South East - U7 Grey Astros & U7 White Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Orange Astros & U7 Navy Astros

Monday, June 6th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Green Astros

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Purple Aces & U7 Navy Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 White Aces & U7 Orange Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Grey Aces & U7 Grey Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Orange Aces

Wednesday, June 8th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Orange Astros & U7 Grey Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Navy Astros & U7 White Aces

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Green Astros & U7 Purple Aces

St. John's South East - U7 Navy Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Grey Astros & U7 Orange Aces

Monday, June 13th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 Purple Aces & U7 White Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Grey Aces & U7 Navy Astros

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Orange Aces & U7 Orange Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Navy Aces & U7 Grey Astros

St. John's North East - U7 Green Astros

Wednesday, June 15th

John Diefenbaker South East - U7 White Aces & U7 Grey Aces

John Diefenbaker North East- U7 Purple Aces

St. Catherine #1 - U7 Grey Astros & U7 Green Astros

St. John's South East - U7 Orange Astros & U7 Navy Aces

St. John's North East - U7 Navy Astros & U7 Orange Aces

Saturday, June 18th

PMP - Max Power Ball Diamonds

All teams start at 9:30 - 12pm

BRING: Helmet & Glove