Prince Albert Minor Softball

U11 Provincials

WINNING 50/50 Ticket!!!


Please contact Prince Albert Minor Softball Association to collect your $$$


U11 Provincials

Sunday's Championship Round (GIRLS):


Game C1 8:30 @ Rotary Field

PA A Aces vs Battleford


Game C2 8:30 @ Optimist Field

Parkland Predators vs Tisdale Riverdogs


Game C3 11:00am @ Kinsmen Field

PA "B" Aces vs PA "A" Aces


Game C4 11:am @ Optimist Field

Parkland Predators vs Warman Panthers


BRONZE Medal Game 1:30 @ Optimist Field


GOLD Medal Game 2pm @ Rotary Field



U11 Provincials

Sunday's Championship Round (BOYS):


Bronze Medal Game 10:30am @ Rotary Field #1

Prince Albert Astros (Kuzma) vs Delisle Dimond Dogs


GOLD Medal Game 12:15pm @ Rotary Field #1

Prince Albert Astros (Casavant) vs Parkland Wild Cats


U11 Provincials

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

Green Pool

Prince Albert "A" Aces

Parkland Predators

Sasktoon Raiders Blue Jays

Martensville Storm

White Pool

Prince Albert “B” Aces

Tisdale Riverdogs

Sask Hustlers Angels

Battleford Bandits - Welford


Silver Pool

Warman Panthers

Saskatoon Phantom Stars

Saskatoon Lasers

Battleford Bandits - Vany


U11 Provincials


FRIDAY:

1 1:00pm @ Kinsmen

Prince Albert “A” Aces vs Parkland Predators


2 1:30pm @ Optimist

Prince Albert “B” Aces vs Tisdale Riverdogs


3 3:00pm @ Kinsmen

Warman Panthers vs Saskatoon Phantom Stars


4 3:30pm @ Optimist

Saskatoon Raiders Blue Jays vs Martensville Storm


5 5:00pm @ Kinsmen

Saskatoon Hustlers Angels vs Battleford Bandits - Welford


6 5:30pm @ Optimist

Saskatoon Lasers vs Battleford Bandits - Vany


SATURDAY:

7 8:00am @ Kinsmen

Prince Albert “A” Aces vs Martensville Storm


8 8:30am @ Optimist

Parkland Predators vs Saskatoon Raiders Blue Jays


9 10:00am @ Kinsmen

Prince Albert “B” Aces vs Battleford Bandits - Welford


10 10:30am @ Optimist

Tisdale Riverdogs vs Saskatoon Hustlers Angels


11 12:00pm @ Kinsmen

Warman Panthers vs Battleford Bandits - Vany


12 12:30pm @ Optimist

Saskatoon Phantom Stars vs Saskatoon Lasers


13 2:00pm @ Kinsmen

Prince Albert “A” Aces vs Saskatoon Raiders Blue Jays


14 2:30pm @ Optimist

Parkland Predators vs Martensville Storm


15 4:00pm @ Kinsmen

Prince Albert “B” Aces vs Saskatoon Hustlers Angels


16 4:30pm @ Optimist

Tisdale Riverdogs vs Battleford Bandits - Welford


17 6:00pm @ Kinsmen

Warman Panthers vs Saskatoon Lasers


18 6:30pm @ Optimist

Saskatoon Phantom Stars vs Battleford Bandits - Vany

* The top two (2) teams in each pool will advance to the Championship Round.

* A coin toss will determine home team for ALL Round Robin games. Undefeated team(s) after the Round Robin will have choice of being home team in the Championship Round until their first loss (if any). If both teams in the Championship Round were undefeated in the Round Robin, then a coin toss will be held.

U11 Provincials

PARTICIPATING TEAMS


Prince Albert Astros – Casavant Prince Albert Astros - Kuzma Saskatoon Junior Selects East Parkland Wildcats

Delisle Diamond Dogs

Friday:

1 1:00pm @ Rotary #1

Prince Albert Astros (Kuzma) vs Delisle Diamond Dogs


2 3:00pm @ Rotary #1

Prince Albert Astros (Casavant) vs Saskatoon Junior Selects


3 3:00pm @ Shaye #4

Parkland Wildcats vs Prince Albert Astros (Kuzma)


4 5:15pm @ Rotary #1

Delisle Diamond Dogs vs Saskatoon Junior Selects


5 7:30pm @ Rotary #1

Parkland Wildcats vs Prince Albert Astros (Casavant)


SATURDAY:

6 9:00am @ Rotary #1

Saskatoon Junior Selects vs Prince Albert Astros (Kuzma)


7 11:30pm@ Shaye #4

Delisle Diamond Dogs vs Parkland Wildcats


8 12:00pm @ Rotary #1

Prince Albert Astros (Casavant) vs Prince Albert Astros (Kuzma)


9 2:30pm @ Shaye #4

Saskatoon Junior Selects vs Parkland Wildcats


10 2:30pm @ Rotary #1

Prince Albert Astros (Casavant) vs Delisle Diamond Dogs


* The top four (4) teams after the Round Robin advance to the Championship Round which starts on Saturday night.

* A coin toss will determine home team for ALL Round Robin games. Undefeated team(s) after the Round Robin will have choice of being home team in the Championship Round until their first loss (if any). If both teams in the Championship Round were undefeated in the Round Robin, then a coin toss will be held.

2022 Shaye Amundson Memorial Scholarship

PAMSA, the Amundson family and the Shaye Amundson Memorial Tournament are proud to offer our first Scholarship opportunities.

2022 Scholarships:

PAMSA (former or current players) - 2 X $2000.00

NON-PAMSA - 1 x $2000.00

Please apply at:

https://docs.google.com/.../1gXV88hQrH3HCAoo20Ohc.../edit...

Deadline July 30,2022

ONLINE STORE

Hey fans, need some fresh Aces and Astros apparel? Check out the Source for Sports online store!

https://pamsaclothing.itemorder.com/

Coaches Named For 2022 Season

PAMSA is excited to announce the following individuals have been named as head coaches for our developmental program for the 2022 softball season:

U11 A Aces - Trina Bell

U11 B Aces - Amy Fiddler

U11 A Astros - Brad Casavant

U11 B Astros - Tyler Kuzma

U13 A Aces - Kalen Kovitch

U13 B Aces - Blake Edwards

U13 Astros - Neil Finch

U15 A Aces - Scott Reed

U15 B Aces - Michelle Bonstrom

U15 Astros - Jordan Ambrose

U17 Aces - Jenn Ferguson

U17 Astros - Derek Mitchell

Call For Executive Members

The PAMSA executive board is currently looking for interested individuals to fill some open positions on the board to help softball grow in Prince Albert and North Central Saskatchewan.

The role of Digital Media Coordinator has already been filled, but we are still looking for interested individuals to fill the roles of "Tournament Coordinator" and 2 "Member at Large" positions. If you would like more information on the open positions please click here.

To express your interest, please submit your letter of interest to pamsacommissioner@gmail.com .